Synchro Swim Ontario is pleased to officially announce the 2018 11-12, 13-15 & Junior Provincial Teams that will represent Ontario at the 2018 Synchro Youth Natation Challenge (SYNC) hosted by SSO in Toronto, July 18-22. In addition, the 11-12 Team will attend Synchro Canada’s 11-12 National Development Camp following SYNC, and the 13-15 & Junior Teams will represent Ontario at the UANA Pan Am Championships in Riverside, California August 6-12th. The athletes, who represent nine different provincial member clubs, participated in a three-phase selection process and will begin training at the end of June/early July.

Synchro Swim Ontario wishes to congratulate all of the athletes who participated in the 11-12, 13-15 & Junior Provincial Team selection process from February to June, as well as the final selected teams. Further to our previous coaching staff announcement, SSO also wishes to recognize and announce Alexandra Chadwick as the 11-12/13-15 Apprentice Coach for 2018.

Members of the 2018 11-12 Provincial Team are:

CABEDO, Carlota (GO CAPITAL)

CVETANOVIC LALOVIC, Hana Lina (GO CAPITAL)

GU, Karen (CHACO)

JIANG, Nanxi (GO CAPITAL)

KING, Mackenzie (DURHAM)

LOUCKS, Larissa (LONDON)

NIEHAUS, Sophie (OLYMPIUM)

PETRACCHI, Coco (OLYMPIUM)

WEI, Elizabeth (CHACO)

YOU, Alyssa (CHACO)

Coached by: Julia Maclean (Head Coach), Rhiannon Major (Assistant Coach) & Alexandra Chadwick (Apprentice Coach)

Members of the 2018 13-15 Provincial Team are:

FITZGERALD, Rae Ella (WATERLOO)

HOPPER, Ioanna (WATERLOO)

INNANEN, Myka (WATERLOO)

LAPIERRE, Meaghan (GO CAPITAL)

LAPOINTE, Kailey (GO CAPITAL)

MACDONALD, Olivia (VARIETY VILLAGE)

RAYBOULD, Jasmine (OLYMPIUM)

SEED, Francesca (OLYMPIUM)

WALLACE, Cailyn (BURLINGTON)

ZAVITZ, Cassandra (WATERLOO)

Coached by: Brooke Whitney (Head Coach), Nicola Chaddock (Assistant Coach) &  Alexandra Chadwick (Apprentice Coach)

Members of the 2018 Junior Provincial Team are:

BELL, Anastasia (GO CAPITAL)

BELL, Maya (GO CAPITAL)

CALHOUN, Xinya (OLYMPIUM)

FINLAY, Madison (OLYMPIUM)

FOX, Emma (OLYMPIUM)

GOSSLING, Flynne (RTC-ON)

KOZA, Bridget (OLYMPIUM)

OHRLING, Grace (WATERLOO)

PUTIN, Mara Stefania (OLYMPIUM)

WARREN, Jade (GO CAPITAL)

WHITTEN, Madeline (RTC-ON)

Coached by: Yingli Hou (Head Coach) & Stephanie Breitigam (Assistant Coach)
WordPress Video Lightbox
0